Terms & Conditions

Introduction

Adventure Leisure Limited (ALL) takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

The Company’s privacy policy sets out the ways ALL processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by ALL via the ALL website. Any personal data collected by ALL is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to ALL by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and ALL’s privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998

ALL website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use Made of Personal Information:

Personal information provided to ALL via the ALL website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection. In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by ALL to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications. Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

Consent

By providing personal data to ALL users consent to the processing of such data by ALL as described in this privacy policy.

Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from ALL. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, ALL may provide information on the company’s products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want ALL to stop sending such communications they should write to:

Adventure Leisure Limited, Burhill, Burwood Road, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 4BX

Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to hello@mrmulligan.com

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

Cookies

Cookies are used on this website cookie policy. See our cookie policy for more information.

Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by ALL and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If ALL decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how ALL uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask ALL for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that ALL correct any inaccuracies in that information.

Mr M Online Booking Terms & Condition’s

Please read before making booking

Booking
On completion of your booking, the system will automatically send an e-mail confirmation.  This must be shown on arrival. Should a confirmation email not be received, please contact Mr Mulligan to check your booking.

Payment
For all bookings full payment is required online by Debit or Credit Card at the time of booking.  (Please note that American Express is not accepted.)

Please note that all payments made online are non-refundable.

Vouchers and Promotion Codes

You must enter any vouchers or promotional codes, and ensure the code has been accepted, and price adjusted, before entering your payment details. No credits or refunds can be made in the event your voucher / promotion code is not recognised online, in this event please contact Mr M before making payment.

On Arrival
All guests that have booked on-line must check in at reception during the allocated slot and collect the validated scorecard and receipt for the booking.
Players without a validated proof of purchase may be asked to leave to course by the Course Staff.

Cancellation
Cancellations should be made by telephone to Mr Mulligan at the location booked.
Payment for cancellations made with more than 24 hours’ notice will be transferred to a future booking.  Cancellations with less than 24 hours notices or ‘no shows’ are fully chargeable. Please note that all payments made online are non-refundable.

Refunds

Please note that all payments made online are non-refundable. Should you decide to cancel your booking, no refund will be made. At peak times, it is expected to queue and wait to play your shots. No refunds or credits are offered for delays whilst playing Mr M.

General Terms

Mr Mulligan has ZERO TOLERANCE in respect of violent, abusive, racist and/or threatening behaviour towards its employees, agents, contractors or other customers.

Any incident of such behaviour will be taken very seriously and may result in further action being taken.

Any individual exercising violent, abusive, racist and/or threatening behaviour will be required to leave the premises and may forfeit the right to return.

Wilful damage must not be caused to the facilities, fixtures or fittings by any customer. If damage is caused by the Customer or any guest attending under their Booking Confirmation, the Customer hereby accepts they shall be liable to pay for such damage caused.

Mr Mulligan does not accept any responsibility for the damage, loss or theft to property or belongings of the Customer or any Participant whilst attending the Mr M. Money or Valuables should not therefore be left unattended.

Photos & Video.

The Company recognises the use of hand held devices and gives permission for photographic and recording equipment such as videos, camera and mobile phones to be used. The Company requires that such use is restricted to photographs or recording of only the Customer or people in that Customer’s party.

Photographic and recording equipment such as videos, cameras and mobile phones are forbidden to be used under any circumstances in the toilet areas. The Company reserves the right to refuse permission or to withdraw permission of anyone using any photographic or recording equipment should the Company’s Management feel that the safety and well-being of its Customers has been or would be comprised. Anyone found to be taking photographs or using recording equipment which is considered by the Company to be intrusive or inappropriate will be asked to leave the premises and may be reported to the Police.